<<  Back to Complete Auction Details

Live On-site and Global Webcast Auction

OWNER RETIRING, WELL MAINTAINED & PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP FABRICATION SHOP - ASSETS OF KRUSE METALS MANUFACTURING CO., FEATURING: 750-TON X 24' CINCINNATI HYDRAULIC PRESS BRAKE, CINCINNATI POWER SHEARS, PINCH POWER ROLLS, NOTCHERS, ROLLING STOCK, TOOLROOM & SUPPORT EQUIPMENT & MUCH MORE

Cincinnati Press Brakes • Cuevas Straightening Press • Cincinnati Power Shears • Webb/Reed, Wysong, Diarco & Pexto Initial Pinch Rolls • Amada NotchersW.A. Whitney, Clearing & Peddingaus Punches & Presses • Kaltenbach, Behringer, Metl-Saw, Marvel, W.F. Wells, Mercury, Haberle, Powermatic & Craftsman Saws • Cincinnati Gilbert, Powermatic & Craftsman Drills • Chicago, Pexto, Lockformer, Niagara & Diarco Fabricating Machines • Okamoto, Royal Master & AEM Grinders • King Vertical Boring Mill • Genspark EDM • Airline, Miller, Linde, ESAB, Chemtron P&H, Lincoln & Glen Welders • Ingersoll Rand & Quincy Air Compressors • (2) Nordson Paint Boothes • Atlanta Grotnes & Uniflex Beader/Crimpers • Timesaver Barrel Finishing Machine • Rowe Servo Feeder • Cascade Vibrating Shot Blast System • Rolling Stock • Toolroom & Support Equipment • & Much More

<<  Return to Auction Details